AC-net Single Mode LLF Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

Tk. 2,000 negotiable*,
Brand : AC-NET , Model : Single Mode LLF Gigabit Fiber Media Convert, *Warrenty : One Year Without Burn & Broken, Condition : Brand New
*Last Updated On : 2 months ago
*Status : In Stock, Home delivery service? : YES

01678761887
Seller:
NIIT COMPUTER WEST JATRABARI

NIIT COMPUTER WEST JATRABARI

Location: Jatra-Bari-Dhaka

Rate this product!

Description

Single Mode LC Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - Includes LC SFP 20 km (12.42 Miles) LC – to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10/100/1000 RJ-45 – Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed - Jumbo Frame - LLF Support

Item Condition : New

Brand : ac-net
Item model number : AN-UM-SMC-AS-J + SM-SFP-kit
Color : Single Mode 12.42 mi (20 km) LC
Size : Gigabit Autosensing 10/100/1000

Product Information

- AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends it over Single Mode Fiber to up to 20 km – 12.42 miles - (Transmission Wavelength -– 1310 nm), Ethernet to Fiber applications now are easy;
- NO MORE Integration Hassles, simply plug in an Ethernet cable to any Ethernet port, whatever speed it is! UPC (Blue) Type Singlemode LC Fiber Patch-cords Supported;
- SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature - for increased end-to-end TCP performance for media converter fiber unit and end point smooth interconnection;
- PLUG & PLAY Fiber Media Converters - Simply plug in an optical LC port and UTP RJ-45 port, and it will work immediately;
- FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m - 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! - Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;

Description

Item # A084683750

Model # RL34L-00-B07CX-1

Features

Description

 

AN-UM-SMC series media converters are effective solution, when fiber uplink interface is needed to change frequently, or network re-design is necessary. AN-UM-SMC media converters offer 1 10/100/1000 twisted pair slot and 1 SFP module universal socket.
 

Using an SFP-based media converter, a switch or router with copper interfaces can be attached to single-mode fiber optic cabling to reach extremely long distances (for example up to 80km for Gigabit Ethernet, as opposed to 100 m for copper or 500 m for multimode fiber).

 

Features

  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, 802.3u 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX Ethernet Standards.

  • Provide one 10/100BASE-T port or 1 10/100/1000 port (depending on model) with RJ-45 connector;

  • Provides 1 slot for universal SFP modules, all major SFP brands are supported;

  • Supporting hot-swap of SFP modules;

  • Front panel Diagnostic LED Indications;

  • Can be installed in AN-CH05 chassis – universal type casing

  • Supports Auto MDI / MDI-X function

  • Supports Jumbo Frames, MPLS packed size, brand new chipset is used

Specifications
 

Standard

IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T

IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX, 1000Base-Tx, 1000BaseTx

Network Media

10BASE-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, up to 100 m (328 ft)

100BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m (328 ft)

1000BASE-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m (328 ft)

9/125μm or 10/125μm single-mode fiber optic cable, up to 120km

Protocol

CSMA/CD

Topology

Star, point to point

Number of Ports

1 x 10/100BASE-TX auto-negotiation, auto-MDIX

1 x SFP slot

Network Data Transfer Rate

10/100/1000Mbps (Full-duplex)

Diagnostic LEDs

Per Unit : Power

Per port: Link/Activity, Full-duplex/Collision, Speed (only for TX port)

Connectors

UTP RJ-45, SC/ST Fiber connector

Fiber port

SFP standard slot

Power

External                5V DC 1A

Dimensions (WxDxH)

70.6 x 94.2 x 26mm

Temperature

Operating: 0 ~ 40 C

Storage: -10 ~ 70 C

Humidity

Operating: 10% ~ 90% RH

Storage: 5% ~ 90% RH

Emission

FCC Class B

CE mark Class B

VCCI-B

Supported LED indications:

 

LED indicator lamp

Status

Explanation

1

FX Link/Act

On

Connection status display for fiber link.

“ON” indicates that Fiber link is in correct connection.

Blink

Active status display of fiber link

“Blink” indicates packet goes through Fx end.

2

TX Link/Act

On

Connection status display for electric link.

“ON” indicates that electric link is in correct connection.

Blink

Active status display of fiber link

“Blink” indicates packet goes through Tx end.

3

FDX/COL

On

Transceiver works in the full duplex mode.

Off

Transceiver works in the half duplex mode.

4

PWR

On

Power is on and normal.

5

SD

On

Fiber signal is detected.

6

100M

On

Transfer rate of electric interface is 100Mbps.

Others
SHOP NAME: NIIT COMPUTER JATRABARI (NAYAN), ADDRESS: 45/1, WEST JATRABARI (NEARBY JOSNA HOTEL/GOOGLE SEARCH SUBORNA DENTAL NEAR MY SHOWROOM), DHAKA-1204, Since: 2011, March 16 CONTACT: MD. ABDUR RAHMAN (NAYAN),অল বাংলাদেশ প্রোডাক্ট ডেলিভারি দেওয়া হয় । ফোন নাম্বার : 01678761887(10A.M TO 10P.M) OTHERS CONTACT(24-HOURS):- FACEBOOK/IMO/VIBER/INSTAGRAM/WHAT SUP/SNAP CHAT/ WE CHAT- MD.ABDUR RAHMAN (NAYAN) INSIDE DHAKA AVAILABLE NOW HOME/OFFICE DELIVERY(24/48-HOURS) ON TERMS & OUTSIDE DHAKA DELIVERY IN S.A/JANANI/RAINBOW/SUDHORBAN ETC PARIBAHAN POSSIBLE (ALL ICT PRODUCT PRICE ALWAYS CHANGED)

Do you want to sell something ?

Post that on bdstore24.com!

Post Your Product